Here are your Sandbag Standings so far after Five Races:

Sandbag Series Standings

# races handicap
Eric Balog 2 1.70
Dan Streubel 4 3.13
Davey Mitchell 2 4.40
Scott Obrien 2 13.45
Elijah Weenig 2 14.75
Melissa Streubel 2 15.65
Bridger Stiles 2 16.00
Steve Mandella 3 19.87
Forest Dramis 3 20.43
Michael Lutz 2 20.85
David King 2 21.10
Rachel Wigglesworth 3 21.57
Derek Hoff 2 21.75
Scott Horn 2 22.90
Desmond Concannon 2 23.60
Jack Love 2 23.90
Matthew Watters 2 24.25
Nate Streubel 4 25.15
Regan Kohlhardt 2 25.85
Rob Murphy 2 29.20
Peter Concannon 3 30.60
Asher Jacoby 3 31.43
Arden Jacoby 2 32.50
Mason Wheeler 2 33.20
Jane Linville 2 41.80
Finn Eidem 4 42.85
Liam Peterson 2 43.65
Natalie Obrien 3 44.43
Aurora Stiles 3 44.53
Bob Stevenson 2 45.55
Sydney Wilmot 2 48.15
Lucas Wilmot 2 48.85
Janet Conway 2 50.90
Jacob Collins 4 51.23
Tom Kohlhardt 2 52.35
Chloe Stines 2 52.65
Sara Olerud 2 53.15
Aly Courtemanch 2 53.20
Nico Yeomans 3 54.93
Kim Springer 2 55.00
Sam Sinclair 2 57.90
Dave Adams 5 58.32
Noah Pruzan 2 59.40
Hayden Poduska 3 65.20
Ruby Milligan 2 70.25
Buck Milligan 2 70.70
Davis Behrens 3 73.53
Cecily Ross 3 73.80
Hailey Stines 2 73.80
Gavin Behrens 3 78.60
Daisha Jacoby 2 78.90
Elise Hall 2 79.70
Caleb Bender 2 81.05
Beo Charette 3 82.37
Lena Poduska 2 88.05
Joe DiPrisco 2 91.75
Heinz Walter 4 92.05
Salim Jacoby 2 95.20

 

…and the results are in for the 15th annual Spud Chase!

Congratulations to all of the racers, and thank you to all who came out to support our local Nordic Skiers.

Spud Chase Race Results

24K Results
Place First Last Town State Gender Age Race Time
1 Dan Streubel Driggs ID M 46 1:11:22
2 Eric Balog Wilson WY M 44 1:12:30
3 Scott O’Brien Wilson WY M 55 1:16:37
4 Brent Peacock Jackson WY M 56 1:19:56
5 Roger Smith Jackson WY M 60 1:20:53
6 Melisa Streubel Driggs ID F 46 1:21:02
7 Michael Lutz Jackson WY M 30 1:21:02
8 Forest Dramis Jackson WY M 43 1:21:08
9 Rachel Wigglesworth Jackson WY F 49 1:21:28
10 Staney Edwards Driggs ID M 48 1:21:43
11 Chase Beninga Jackson WY M 42 1:28:48
12 Kevin Hinkley Victor ID M 58 1:30:54
13 Jane Linville Driggs ID F 60 1:33:31
14 Dave Adams Teton Village WY M 65 1:43:16
15 Janet Conway Alta WY F 67 1:45:16
16 Monroe Rosenthal Wilson WY M 70 1:45:18
17 Heinz Walter Jackson WY M 79 2:05:11
12K Results
Place First Last Town State Gender Age Race Time
1 Derek Hoff Salt Lake CIty UT M 45 0:39:11
2 Rob Murphy Wilson WY M 61 0:39:58
3 Barb Lindquist Alta WY F 48 0:40:22
4 Steve Mandella Driggs ID M 58 0:40:29
5 Cody Downard Victor ID M 44 0:41:46
6 Jeff Hancock Rexburg ID M 45 0:44:33
7 Bob Stevenson Victor ID M 72 0:50:07
8 Thomas Mikelsen Jackson WY M 38 0:51:17
9 Alyson Courtemanch Jackson WY F 36 0:58:15
6K Results
Place First Last Town State Gender Age Race Time
1 Nate Streubel Driggs ID M 10 0:19:19 0:38:38 1:17:16
2 Finn Eidem Tetonia ID M 12 0:21:01 0:42:02 1:24:04
3 Liam Peterson Driggs ID M 12 0:21:20 0:42:40 1:25:20
4 Zane Lindquist Alta WY M 11 0:23:13 0:46:26 1:32:52
5 Sara Olerud Driggs ID F 15 0:23:15 0:46:30 1:33:00
6 Cameron Edwards Driggs ID M 14 0:26:33 0:53:06 1:46:12
7 Gavin Behrens Victor ID M 14 0:27:46 0:55:32 1:51:04
2.5K Results
Place First Last Town State Gender Age Race Time
1 Jacob Collins Victor ID M 11 0:09:31
2 Bjorn Lindquist Alta WY M 11 0:09:43
3 Davis Behrens Victor ID M 12 0:10:39
4 Caleb Bender Victor ID M 10 0:10:56
5 Sam Bender Victor ID M 8 0:11:32
6 Beo Charette Victor ID M 10 0:12:26
1K Results
Place First Last Town State Gender Age Race Time
1 Emmy Bender Victor ID F 6 0:06:50
2 Trey Behrens Victor ID M 8 0:06:59

Recent Posts

Categories

@JHNordic  #jhnordic